mnwt foundation
Minnesota Women of Today: Service, Growth, Fellowship about chapters events news contact click to open menumembers
Join Us Today!
District Directors

District 1 Representative: Ginny Avenson

Ginny Avenson, District 1 Representative
  • HawleyHawley Facebook page
  • MahnomenMahnomen Facebook page
  • Red Lake FallsRed Lake Falls Facebook page
  • Thief River FallsThief River Falls Facebook page

District 2 Director: Kim Hruba

Kim Hruba, District 2 Director
  • GreenbushGreenbush Facebook page
  • Lake of the WoodsLake of the Woods Facebook page
  • RoseauRoseau websiteRoseau Facebook page
  • Warroad Area

District 3 Director: Heather Simenstad

Heather Simenstad, District 3 Director
  • AitkinAitkin websiteAitkin Facebook page
  • Brainerd Lakes AreaBrainerd Lakes Area websiteBrainerd Lakes Area Facebook page
  • DuluthDuluth websiteDuluth Facebook page
  • Longville
  • Staples/Motley AreaStaples/Motley Area Facebook page
  • VirginiaVirginia Facebook page

District 4 Director: Cara Norling

Cara Norling, District 4 Director
  • AlbanyAlbany Facebook page
  • Alexandria Area
  • AvonAvon Facebook page
  • BensonBenson Facebook page
  • Melrose AreaMelrose Area websiteMelrose Area Facebook page
  • Morris AreaMorris Area Facebook page
  • Willmar

District 5 Director: Sarah Sundine

Sarah Sundine, District 5 Director
  • Hutchinson AreaHutchinson Area Facebook page
  • MonticelloMonticello websiteMonticello Facebook page
  • RiceRice websiteRice Facebook page
  • Sauk RapidsSauk Rapids Facebook page
  • St CloudSt Cloud websiteSt Cloud Facebook page

District 6 Director: Kathy Hansen

Kathy Hansen, District 6 Director
  • AnokaAnoka websiteAnoka Facebook page
  • Big Lake
  • ChamplinChamplin website
  • Coon RapidsCoon Rapids Facebook page
  • East Central/MoraEast Central/Mora websiteEast Central/Mora Facebook page
  • Elk River AreaElk River Area websiteElk River Area Facebook page
  • St Michael/AlbertvilleSt Michael/Albertville websiteSt Michael/Albertville Facebook page

District 7 Director: Barb Mitchell

Barb Mitchell, District 7 Director
  • Brooklyn ParkBrooklyn Park websiteBrooklyn Park Facebook page
  • FridleyFridley websiteFridley Facebook page
  • Maple GroveMaple Grove websiteMaple Grove Facebook page
  • New HopeNew Hope websiteNew Hope Facebook page
  • White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake websiteWhite Bear Lake Facebook page

District 8 Director: Cathy Snyder1

Cathy Snyder1, District 8 Director
  • Arlington/Green IsleArlington/Green Isle websiteArlington/Green Isle Facebook page
  • BurnsvilleBurnsville websiteBurnsville Facebook page
  • Eastern Carver CountyEastern Carver County Facebook page
  • Eden PrairieEden Prairie websiteEden Prairie Facebook page
  • Savage AreaSavage Area websiteSavage Area Facebook page
  • WoodburyWoodbury websiteWoodbury Facebook page

District 9 Director: Kimberly Marstone

Kimberly Marstone, District 9 Director
  • Hanska AreaHanska Area Facebook page
  • MarshallMarshall Facebook page
  • Montevideo
  • New UlmNew Ulm Facebook page
  • Redwood FallsRedwood Falls Facebook page

District 10 Director: Brenda Nommenson

Brenda Nommenson, District 10 Director
  • FairmontFairmont websiteFairmont Facebook page
  • JacksonJackson Facebook page
  • MadeliaMadelia websiteMadelia Facebook page
  • Slayton
  • St JamesSt James Facebook page
  • Windom

District 11 Contact: Amy Pumper1

Amy Pumper1, District 11 Contact
  • Blooming PrairieBlooming Prairie websiteBlooming Prairie Facebook page
  • ByronByron Facebook page
  • GlenvilleGlenville Facebook page
  • Mankato AreaMankato Area Facebook page
  • Straight River
2013 District Map
Interested in Women of Today?   MNWT Home   MNWT Facebook   Twitter   MNWT Blog   MNWT YouTube Channel   MNWT Pinterest   MNWT linkedin   Hands On Twin Cities
Support us on Givemn.org   Support MNWT on iGive.com   Support MNWT with GoodSearch.com   Support MNWT with Amazon Smile